© Copyright of Ai Property Solutions

Est.1995


For further information, or a free estimate, please contact Adrian on:

   07976 989626

Or Email: info@aipropertysolutions.co.uk

Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Ai Property Solutions - WEBSITE  PRIVACY POLICY


PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our website users and we therefore ask you to read our privacy policy before providing us with any information about you or any other person. This policy (together with our website terms of use and any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.

For the purposes of this policy, “we” or “us” means Adrian Wood trading as “Ai Property Solutions” of 39 Greenlands Road, Staines, Middx TW18 4LR and “you” means the user of the website.

We are the data controller for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process data about you in the following ways:

If you complete a form on our website at www.aipropertysolutions.co.uk, we will collect and process the information you provide. This may include information you provide at the time of registering to use our site, requesting our services, posting material, requesting additional services, or in the event that you report a problem with our site.

If you contact us at any time, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

We will retain details of any transactions you carry out through our site, including records relating to the fulfilment of any orders you place with us.

We will also record details of your visits to our site and the resources that you access during those visits. This may include, but is not limited to, traffic and location data, web logs and any other communication data, whether this data is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise.

From time to time we may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes. (Please note that you do not have to respond to our surveys if you do not wish to do so).

UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

If the information you have provided us with changes, please let us know promptly, and we will correct, update or remove any information that we hold about you. We may however need to retain archive copies of that information for legal or audit purposes.

IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate or traffic information to our advertisers. Please note that this data is statistical only, and individuals cannot be identified from it.

For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general Internet usage by use of “cookies”. These are files which are stored on your computer’s hard drive, and which hold information that is transferred to your hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. For example, they enable us to recognise you when you return to our site, to estimate our audience size and patterns of usage, to speed up your searches and to store information about your preferences. This information therefore allows us to customise our site according to your individual interests. If you prefer not to accept cookies, you can do so by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you do this you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

STORING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred and stored outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers, for example in processing your payment details, fulfilling your order, and providing administration and support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing taking place. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Please note that where you have a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are solely responsible for keeping this password confidential and you must not disclose it to anyone.

We will do our best to protect your personal data, however the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of any data you transmit to our site. You supply your data to us at your own risk. Once we have received it, we will use appropriate procedures and security controls to try to prevent unauthorised access.

HOW WE WILL USE YOUR INFORMATION

The information we hold about you will be used to:

provide you with the information, products or services that you require from us

carry out our obligations arising from any contracts we have entered into with you

notify you about changes to our service

provide you with information, products or services that we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes

ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and your computer

allow you to participate in any interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.

We may also use your information, or allow carefully selected third parties to use your information, to provide you with details of goods and services which may be of interest to you. We or they may contact you about these by post. We will only contact existing customers by e-mail or SMS with information about goods and services similar to those previously sold to you. If you are a new customer, and we have allowed selected third parties to use your information, we (or they) will contact you by e-mail or SMS only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, or you do not want us to pass your data on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box on the form on which we collect your data (the registration form).

DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group (which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 736 of the Companies Act 1985).

In certain circumstances we may disclose your personal information to third parties:

If we are required to do so by the courts or to comply with other legal, statutory and/or regulatory obligations, including accounting and taxation requirements.

Where it is necessary for the provision of information or services to you.

In order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of supply and any other agreements.

In order to protect the rights, property, or safety of Ai Property Solutions, our customers, or others. This may include sharing information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection or prevention and credit risk management.

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your information to the prospective seller or buyer.

If Ai Property Solutions, or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data about customers will be one of the assets transferred.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. Before collecting your data, we will usually let you know if we intend to use it for marketing purposes, or if we intend to disclose it to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent this happening by ticking the appropriate boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise your right at any time by contacting us at info@dogaerobics.co.uk. From time to time our site may contain links to and from other websites. If you follow a link to another website, please note that the website in question will have its own privacy policy and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability arising from their policy, or from your use of their website. You should always check the website’s privacy policy before submitting any information to it.

ACCESSING YOUR INFORMATION

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information we hold about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. We may charge you a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

CONTACT US

Should you have any questions or comments about our privacy policy please do not hesitate to contact us at : info@aipropertysolutions.co.uk